Marion Harding Classic Harding High School, Marion, OH December 28 - 29, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 252.5 | | 2. | Lancaster | 198.0 | | 3. | Central Crossing | 155.0 | | 4. | St. Marys Memorial | 146.0 | | 5. | Liberty Center | 144.5 | | 6. | Hil. Davidson | 136.0 | | 7. | Highland | 131.5 | | 8. | Plymouth | 112.0 | | 9. | Centerburg | 105.0 | | 10. | Dub. Scioto | 103.0 | | 11. | Reynoldsburg | 85.5 | | 12. | Upper Sandusky | 79.0 | | 13. | Black River | 71.0 | | 14. | Bexley | 70.0 | | 15. | Marion Harding | 64.5 | | 16. | North Union | 63.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
17. | Rossford | 61.0 | | 18. | Canal Winchester | 59.0 | | | Thom. Worthington | 59.0 | | 20. | Northridge | 56.0 | | 21. | Buckeye Valley | 55.0 | | 22. | Shawnee | 51.0 | | 23. | Lima Senior | 42.0 | | 24. | Mapleton | 30.5 | | 25. | Northmor | 27.0 | | 26. | Cardington-Lincoln | 18.0 | | 27. | Groveport-Madison | 15.0 | | | Licking Hts. | 15.0 | | 29. | Mount Gilead | 10.0 | | 30. | Delaware Christian | 6.0 | | 31. | Galion | 4.0 | | | Mifflin | 4.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) dec. Marius Garcia (Bexley) | | 7-3 |
113 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) pin Braylon Young (Lancaster) | | 3:51 |
120 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) | | 1-0 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) pin Jacob Kiehl (St. Edward) | | 5:30 |
132 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) dec. Wyatt Moore (Hil. Davidson) | | 4-2 |
138 | Cael Gilmore (Highland) dec. Michael Fister (Northridge) | | 3-0 |
144 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) tech. fall Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) | | tf20-5 |
150 | Jamie Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec. Jack Lentz (St. Edward) | | 6-2 |
157 | Ahmad Deifallah (Dub. Scioto) dec. Caylan LeMaster (Centerburg) | | 9-4 |
165 | Josh Henderson (Hil. Davidson) pin Ryder Gwartney (Central Crossing) | | 1:28 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) dec. Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) | | 3-1 |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) dec. Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) | | 7-3 |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) dec. Charlie Wells (Black River) | | 4-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) dec. Konner Blaney (Highland) | | 8-1 |
113 | Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Brendan Lester (Highland) | | 2:48 |
120 | Trace Williams (North Union) pin Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:38 |
126 | Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Joe Dennis (Black River) | | 0:52 |
132 | Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) dec. Caleb Wetzel (Highland) | | 9-6 |
138 | Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:38 |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) maj. dec. Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | md10-1 |
150 | Marcus Collins (Reynoldsburg) pin Remington Baker (Highland) | | 2:37 |
157 | Matt Durbin (St. Edward) maj. dec. Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | md10-2 |
165 | Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) dec. Davion Browning (Lima Senior) | | 12-8 |
175 | Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) pin Ashton Clark (Northmor) | | 2:49 |
190 | Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) maj. dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | md9-1 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) dec. Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) | | 3-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) dec. Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 9-7 |
113 | Samson St. Germaine (Marion Harding) dec. Couper Corbett (Central Crossing) | | 10-4 |
120 | J.J. Dodt (Thom. Worthington) maj. dec. Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | md9-1 |
126 | Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 3-0 |
132 | Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) | | 2:22 |
138 | Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) def. Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) | | Default |
144 | Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) | | md11-2 |
150 | Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) pin Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) | | 2:59 |
157 | Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) maj. dec. Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) | | md11-1 |
165 | Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) dec. Justin Hire (Rossford) | | 2-1 |
175 | Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) dec. Owen Shultz (St. Edward) | | 3-1 |
190 | Tanner Holt (Centerburg) pin Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:27 |
215 | Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) pin Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:23 |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) maj. dec. Cohan Hurst (Northmor) | | md10-0 |
113 | Malik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Diego Galviz (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:33 |
120 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) dec. Justis Schultz (Centerburg) | | 4-0 |
126 | Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) | | 2:29 |
132 | Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 0:48 |
138 | Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) pin Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) | | 1:37 |
144 | Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin Matthew Scarbury (Highland) | | 2:03 |
150 | Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) dec. Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) | | 9-4 |
157 | Ben Bullock (Shawnee) maj. dec. Cody McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | md13-0 |
165 | Zeke Poulos (Bexley) pin Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | 1:44 |
175 | Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) pin William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | 2:29 |
190 | Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) dec. Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 4-3 |
215 | Tyler Cline (North Union) pin Jaxson Upper (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:16 |
285 | Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) pin Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:24 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) tech. fall Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | tf18-3 |
| Konner Blaney (Highland) tech. fall Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) | | tf22-6 |
113 | Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Samson St. Germaine (Marion Harding) | | 9-4 |
| Brendan Lester (Highland) dec. Couper Corbett (Central Crossing) | | 7-6 |
120 | Trace Williams (North Union) pin Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 4:38 |
| Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) dec. J.J. Dodt (Thom. Worthington) | | 3-2 OT |
126 | Joe Dennis (Black River) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 8-2 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) | | 4:02 |
132 | Caleb Wetzel (Highland) dec. Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) | | 7-5 |
| Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin Treven Angus (Northridge) | | 1:51 |
138 | Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) def. Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) | | Default |
| Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) dec. Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | 8-7 |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) maj. dec. Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) | | md8-0 |
| Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec. Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) | | 5-4 |
150 | Remington Baker (Highland) maj. dec. Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) | | md12-1 |
| Marcus Collins (Reynoldsburg) dec. Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) | | 2-1 |
157 | Ayden Wilson (Rossford) pin Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) | | 1:32 |
| Matt Durbin (St. Edward) pin Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) | | 4:02 |
165 | Davion Browning (Lima Senior) dec. Justin Hire (Rossford) | | 7-5 |
| Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-0 |
175 | Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) dec. Owen Shultz (St. Edward) | | 10-3 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) dec. Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) | | 4-1 |
190 | Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) pin Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:33 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Tanner Holt (Centerburg) | | 4:12 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) | | 0:31 |
| Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:21 |
285 | Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Cooper McKean (Black River) | | 3:29 |
| Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Landon Pedigo (Highland) | | 3:46 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Konner Blaney (Highland) | | 5:38 |
| Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) maj. dec. Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) | | md9-1 |
113 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) pin Couper Corbett (Central Crossing) | | 3:41 |
| Braylon Young (Lancaster) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 5:20 |
120 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) maj. dec. J.J. Dodt (Thom. Worthington) | | md14-4 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 4:34 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) tech. fall Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) | | tf20-3 |
| Jacob Kiehl (St. Edward) dec. Joe Dennis (Black River) | | 9-6 |
132 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) dec. Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) | | 13-9 |
| Wyatt Moore (Hil. Davidson) maj. dec. Caleb Wetzel (Highland) | | md10-0 |
138 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) | | 2:35 |
| Cael Gilmore (Highland) pin Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:55 |
144 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) tech. fall Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) | | tf21-6 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) | | 2:44 |
150 | Jack Lentz (St. Edward) pin Marcus Collins (Reynoldsburg) | | 3:49 |
| Jamie Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin Remington Baker (Highland) | | 2:13 |
157 | Caylan LeMaster (Centerburg) pin Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:49 |
| Ahmad Deifallah (Dub. Scioto) pin Ayden Wilson (Rossford) | | 4:52 |
165 | Josh Henderson (Hil. Davidson) dec. Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) | | 8-6 SV |
| Ryder Gwartney (Central Crossing) pin Justin Hire (Rossford) | | 3:09 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Ashton Clark (Northmor) | | 2:46 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) dec. Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) | | 7-5 SV |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Tanner Holt (Centerburg) | | 1:28 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) dec. Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | 3-1 SV |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) | | 1:04 |
| Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) | | 1:09 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Landon Pedigo (Highland) | | 2:51 |
| Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) maj. dec. Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | md16-7 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) dec. Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) | | 5-4 TB |
| Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) pin Cohan Hurst (Northmor) | | 1:57 |
113 | Samson St. Germaine (Marion Harding) pin Diego Galviz (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:50 |
| Brendan Lester (Highland) dec. Malik Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | 10-4 |
120 | Trace Williams (North Union) dec. Haedyn Parman (Northridge) | | 7-1 |
| Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Justis Schultz (Centerburg) | | md10-2 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | md14-5 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) | | 0:33 |
132 | Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) dec. Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | 5-1 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) maj. dec. Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | md13-4 |
138 | Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) dec. Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) | | 13-6 |
| Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) | | 2:45 |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) pin Matthew Scarbury (Highland) | | 0:25 |
| Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec. Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 2-0 |
150 | Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) maj. dec. Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | md13-5 |
| Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) dec. Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) | | 3-2 |
157 | Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) pin Cody McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:20 |
| Matt Durbin (St. Edward) pin Ben Bullock (Shawnee) | | 4:36 |
165 | Davion Browning (Lima Senior) dec. Zeke Poulos (Bexley) | | 6-3 |
| Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | md15-7 |
175 | Owen Shultz (St. Edward) dec. Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-3 |
| Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) dec. William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | 5-0 |
190 | Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) pin Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 7-5 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) tech. fall Tyler Cline (North Union) | | tf16-1 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Jaxson Upper (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:25 |
285 | Cooper McKean (Black River) pin Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 0:42 |
| Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:31 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) pin Caleb Beckwith (Rossford) | | 0:20 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) pin Nicholas Blanchard (Thom. Worthington) | | 4:54 |
| Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) pin Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | 2:27 |
| Cohan Hurst (Northmor) pin Bryson Branham (Lancaster) | | 1:00 |
113 | Diego Galviz (Dub. Scioto) pin Alex Merriman (Licking Hts.) | | 2:11 |
| Samson St. Germaine (Marion Harding) pin Smith Roberts (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:52 |
| Malik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Maddox Mitchell (Black River) | | 1:16 |
| Brendan Lester (Highland) pin Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) | | 1:47 |
120 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) dec. Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
| Trace Williams (North Union) dec. Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 6-2 |
| Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Caleb Eads (Central Crossing) | | md10-2 |
| Justis Schultz (Centerburg) dec. Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | 12-5 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Dean Poppy (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:38 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) | | 4:10 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:45 |
| Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) dec. Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) | | 6-4 |
132 | Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin Sam Evans (Galion) | | 0:52 |
| Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) dec. Nathan Tohati (St. Edward) | | 4-1 |
| Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) pin Kael Dodson (Shawnee) | | 2:45 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) dec. Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) | | 8-6 |
138 | Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) pin Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) | | 0:39 |
| Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) pin Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:00 |
| Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) disq. Monty Parrish (Dub. Scioto) | | Disq |
| Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) tech. fall Heath Ferguson (North Union) | | tf19-3 |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) dec. Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) | | 4-0 |
| Matthew Scarbury (Highland) pin Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) | | 1:21 |
| Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin Zayne Leiter (North Union) | | 2:44 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin Roger Bauer (Hil. Davidson) | | 3:48 |
150 | Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) dec. Degan Schwaiger (Liberty Center) | | 7-4 |
| Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) dec. Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) | | 6-5 |
| Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) dec. Solomon Coleman (Bexley) | | 6-5 |
| Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) pin Carter Jones (Thom. Worthington) | | 3:20 |
157 | Cody McCann (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Austin Cline (North Union) | | md12-0 |
| Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) maj. dec. Hunter Chapman (Lancaster) | | md12-2 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) pin Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) | | 3:44 |
| Matt Durbin (St. Edward) pin Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) | | 2:00 |
165 | Zeke Poulos (Bexley) maj. dec. Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) | | md11-1 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:02 |
| Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) pin Josh Ahern (North Union) | | 1:49 |
| Hunter McClure (Plymouth) def. Westlee Cantley (Centerburg) | | Default |
175 | Owen Shultz (St. Edward) maj. dec. Brian Haynes (Bexley) | | md8-0 |
| Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) dec. Salem Tshamala (Dub. Scioto) | | 8-1 |
| William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) pin Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) | | 4:33 |
| Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) pin Josh Ross (Delaware Christian) | | 4:45 |
190 | Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) pin Ian Chandler (Central Crossing) | | 0:33 |
| Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) def. Landen Sword (Mapleton) | | Default |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) | | 3:31 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Hunter Taylor (Highland) | | 1:44 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Brice Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:44 |
| Tyler Cline (North Union) dec. Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | 4-3 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Nick Garvey (Mount Gilead) | | 4:40 |
| Jaxson Upper (Buckeye Valley) pin Kameron Ramos (Central Crossing) | | 2:58 |
285 | Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) pin Michael Keysor (Shawnee) | | 3:45 |
| Cooper McKean (Black River) pin Cody Redmon (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:38 |
| Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) | | 0:59 |
| Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) pin Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | 2:01 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Konner Blaney (Highland) pin Nicholas Blanchard (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:52 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) | | 4:27 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Cohan Hurst (Northmor) | | 1:06 |
| Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) pin Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) | | 2:17 |
113 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) maj. dec. Samson St. (Marion Harding) | | md13-1 |
| Couper Corbett (Central Crossing) pin Alex Merriman (Licking Hts.) | | 0:42 |
| Braylon Young (Lancaster) pin Brendan Lester (Highland) | | 4:51 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) maj. dec. Malik Dollery (Canal Winchester) | | md14-4 |
120 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) | | 5:26 |
| J.J. Dodt (Thom. Worthington) pin Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) | | 2:39 |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) | | 0:14 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:00 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) pin Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) | | 0:35 |
| Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin Dean Poppy (Thom. Worthington) | | 3:32 |
| Jacob Kiehl (St. Edward) dec. Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) | | 6-1 |
| Joe Dennis (Black River) dec. Andrew Miller (Plymouth) | | 11-7 |
132 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) dec. Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) | | 7-2 |
| Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) dec. Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | 8-3 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Highland) pin Treven Angus (Northridge) | | 1:03 |
| Wyatt Moore (Hil. Davidson) pin Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) | | 0:35 |
138 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) | | 3:06 |
| Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) pin Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) | | 3:07 |
| Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) dec. Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | 8-3 |
| Cael Gilmore (Highland) pin Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) | | 1:18 |
144 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) pin Matthew Scarbury (Highland) | | 2:57 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) | | 6-3 |
| Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) pin Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:33 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | 3:22 |
150 | Marcus Collins (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) | | tf19-2 |
| Jack Lentz (St. Edward) pin Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 1:20 |
| Jamie Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec. Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) | | 5-2 |
| Remington Baker (Highland) dec. Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) | | 6-5 |
157 | Caylan LeMaster (Centerburg) pin Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) | | 2:55 |
| Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin Austin Cline (North Union) | | 0:59 |
| Ahmad Deifallah (Dub. Scioto) dec. Matt Durbin (St. Edward) | | 5-0 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) pin Ben Bullock (Shawnee) | | 3:48 |
165 | Josh Henderson (Hil. Davidson) pin Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:54 |
| Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) tech. fall Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) | | tf22-6 |
| Justin Hire (Rossford) Default Westlee Cantley (Centerburg) | | Default |
| Ryder Gwartney (Central Crossing) maj. dec. Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) | | md13-3 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:58 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) maj. dec. Brian Haynes (Bexley) | | md10-2 |
| Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) pin Josh Ross (Delaware Christian) | | 1:31 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) pin Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) | | 0:36 |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) Default Landen Sword (Mapleton) | | Default |
| Tanner Holt (Centerburg) pin Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:19 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) pin Hunter Taylor (Highland) | | 1:24 |
| Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) pin Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) | | 5:35 |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Tyler Cline (North Union) | | 2:30 |
| Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) pin Brice Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:42 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) pin Jaxson Upper (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:12 |
| Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Nick Garvey (Mount Gilead) | | 1:55 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin Cooper McKean (Black River) | | 0:45 |
| Landon Pedigo (Highland) pin Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 3:54 |
| Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) dec. Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) | | 3-2 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) | | 4:28 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Caleb Beckwith (Rossford) pin Thomas Winegardner (Plymouth) | | 2:38 |
| Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Justine Perez (Dub. Scioto) | | md16-2 |
| Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 0:48 |
| Bryson Branham (Lancaster) pin Kole Dodson (Shawnee) | | 0:31 |
113 | Diego Galviz (Dub. Scioto) pin Adam Ayoub (Hil. Davidson) | | 4:30 |
| Smith Roberts (Thom. Worthington) pin Andrew Frankforther (Rossford) | | 3:10 |
| Maddox Mitchell (Black River) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 1:12 |
| Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) pin Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:08 |
120 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) pin Caleb Campbell (Rossford) | | 0:40 |
| Trace Williams (North Union) pin Brady Carr (Northmor) | | 2:31 |
| Caleb Eads (Central Crossing) pin Roy Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:08 |
| Justis Schultz (Centerburg) pin Chase Marquis (Marion Harding) | | 0:30 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) pin Trey Fricke (Galion) | | 4:52 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) | | 4-2 SV |
| Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Vanisa Sinthalaphone (Lima Senior) | | 0:41 |
| Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) pin Aiden Farrell (Rossford) | | 0:33 |
132 | Sam Evans (Galion) dec. Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | 8-5 |
| Nathan Tohati (St. Edward) pin Cooper Ellison (Licking Hts.) | | 0:40 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Perry Smith (Bexley) | | 1:44 |
| Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) pin Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:33 |
138 | Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) pin Dylan Zearly (Licking Hts.) | | 2:32 |
| Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) pin Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:32 |
| Monty Parrish (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Blake Barrick (Black River) | | md20-11 |
| Heath Ferguson (North Union) pin Joe Foels (Rossford) | | 3:45 |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) pin Thomas Hause (Centerburg) | | 2:34 |
| Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) pin Kaleb Krasnow (Bexley) | | 1:28 |
| Zayne Leiter (North Union) pin Colton George (Mapleton) | | 5:06 |
| Roger Bauer (Hil. Davidson) pin Josiah Coakley (Northridge) | | 4:11 |
150 | Degan Schwaiger (Liberty Center) dec. Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) | | 6-1 |
| Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) | | 2:16 |
| Solomon Coleman (Bexley) pin Weston Lyons (Plymouth) | | 2:05 |
| Carter Jones (Thom. Worthington) dec. Vince Gamez (Dub. Scioto) | | 9-2 |
157 | Cody McCann (Buckeye Valley) pin Alessia Nicol (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:46 |
| Hunter Chapman (Lancaster) pin Talha Khan (Bexley) | | 2:06 |
| Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) pin Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 1:59 |
| Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:16 |
165 | Zeke Poulos (Bexley) pin Landon Huffer (Lancaster) | | 0:59 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:45 |
| Josh Ahern (North Union) pin Aquiles Zorrilla (Dub. Scioto) | | 4:09 |
| Hunter McClure (Plymouth) pin Gabe Bennett (Canal Winchester) | | 1:38 |
175 | Owen Shultz (St. Edward) maj. dec. Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) | | md10-2 |
| Salem Tshamala (Dub. Scioto) pin Michael Uhrick (Mifflin) | | 4:41 |
| William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) tech. fall Jonathan Mckean (Black River) | | tf17-2 |
| Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) pin Theodore Stygler (Centerburg) | | 3:24 |
190 | Ian Chandler (Central Crossing) pin Garrett Looney (Shawnee) | | 0:44 |
| Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall Brice Anderson (Lima Senior) | | tf18-2 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) pin Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 2:28 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Grant Eckel (Rossford) | | 2:37 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Luke Bennett (Northridge) | | 0:15 |
| Preston Coppler (Shawnee) maj. dec. Alex Waithe (Lima Senior) | | md10-0 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 4:27 |
| Kameron Ramos (Central Crossing) pin Travon Smith (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:37 |
285 | Michael Keysor (Shawnee) pin Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) | | 3:19 |
| Cody Redmon (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Avontae Jackson (Rossford) | | 2:22 |
| Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Beau Kekawa (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:54 |
| Zach Adkins (Bexley) pin Liam Adams (North Union) | | 3:43 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Andrew Frankforther (Rossford) def. Chase Sword (Mapleton) | | Default |
| Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | 0:44 |
120 | Brady Carr (Northmor) pin Tristyn Herrick (Black River) | | 3:10 |
126 | Landon Massie (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Zack Ellis (North Union) | | md13-0 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) | | 4-0 |
| Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Braxton Ankrom (Northridge) | | 2:34 |
| Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) pin Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:11 |
132 | Sam Evans (Galion) pin Chase Crago (Canal Winchester) | | 0:29 |
| Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) dec. Ronnie Hawkins (Rossford) | | 4-3 |
| Nathan Tohati (St. Edward) pin Mason Koberna (Black River) | | 3:23 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Nathan Bates (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:20 |
| Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Bryson Large (Reynoldsburg) | | 8-3 |
138 | Dylan Zearly (Licking Hts.) dec. Jake Hall (Thom. Worthington) | | 11-5 |
| Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) pin La’Trayvion Proctor (Mifflin) | | 2:22 |
| Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) pin Nate Wilson (Galion) | | 2:56 |
| Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) def. William Sas (Mapleton) | | Default |
| Blake Barrick (Black River) pin Cayle Pope (Plymouth) | | 4:39 |
| Monty Parrish (Dub. Scioto) pin Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:58 |
| Joe Foels (Rossford) forfeit Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) | | Forfeit |
144 | Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) dec. Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 6-1 |
| Thomas Hause (Centerburg) pin Logan Young Jarrett (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:38 |
| Kaleb Krasnow (Bexley) pin Keeven Green (Shawnee) | | 1:27 |
| Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) dec. Jaquan Dawkins (Groveport-Madison) | | 9-2 |
| Colton George (Mapleton) dec. Nolan Wasson (Thom. Worthington) | | 4-0 |
| Zayne Leiter (North Union) pin Brayden Drake (Galion) | | 1:21 |
| Roger Bauer (Hil. Davidson) dec. Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 13-10 |
| Josiah Coakley (Northridge) pin Brennan McCoy (Marion Harding) | | 2:50 |
150 | Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) dec. Nathan Brooks (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-2 |
| Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Danny Mendez (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:23 |
| Weston Lyons (Plymouth) pin Xander Kingery (Mifflin) | | 5:27 |
| Vince Gamez (Dub. Scioto) pin Lane Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:22 |
157 | Hunter Chapman (Lancaster) dec. Jackson Kennison (Plymouth) | | 5-1 |
| Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) pin Tyler Parsons (Northmor) | | 0:27 |
| Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) pin Chris Kinsey (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:30 |
165 | Landon Huffer (Lancaster) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 2:15 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) maj. dec. Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | md19-7 |
| Aquiles Zorrilla (Dub. Scioto) dec. Jaden Scott (Galion) | | 6-5 |
| Josh Ahern (North Union) pin Rustin Jones (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:20 |
| Hunter McClure (Plymouth) pin James Eichler (Northmor) | | 2:09 |
175 | Salem Tshamala (Dub. Scioto) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 1:45 |
| Jonathan Mckean (Black River) pin Blayke Grothjan (Shawnee) | | 4:04 |
190 | Ian Chandler (Central Crossing) pin Nicholas Christman (St. Edward) | | 5:08 |
| Brice Anderson (Lima Senior) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:32 |
| Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) pin Nick Armrose (Northmor) | | 1:34 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) pin Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:40 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) pin Dillen Darst (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:00 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Clifford Padmore (Bexley) | | 2:48 |
| Alex Waithe (Lima Senior) pin Dylan Lowe (Canal Winchester) | | 3:42 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Michael Drake (Galion) | | 1:53 |
| Kameron Ramos (Central Crossing) pin Logan Bieganowski (Rossford) | | 4:49 |
285 | Michael Keysor (Shawnee) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 0:19 |
| Luke Cox (Lancaster) pin Austin Dilley (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:45 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Konner Blaney (Highland) pin Bryson Branham (Lancaster) | | 1:51 |
| Nicholas Blanchard (Thom. Worthington) pin Kole Dodson (Shawnee) | | 0:20 |
| Marius Garcia (Bexley) pin Jute Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:54 |
| Patrick Radanovich (Canal Winchester) dec. Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 3-0 |
| Braedyn Tammarine (Liberty Center) pin Abraham Baldwin (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:29 |
| Cohan Hurst (Northmor) maj. dec. Justine Perez (Dub. Scioto) | | md13-3 |
| Josh Morrison (Groveport-Madison) pin Caleb Beckwith (Rossford) | | 3:31 |
| Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) pin Thomas Winegardner (Plymouth) | | 0:51 |
113 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) pin* Nolan Sites (Shawnee) | | 0:31 |
| Samson St. (Marion Harding) pin* Jack Zeiter (Liberty Center) | | 2:49 |
| Couper Corbett (Central Crossing) pin* Maddox Mitchell (Black River) | | 0:26 |
| Alex Merriman (Licking Hts.) pin Chester Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:15 |
| Braylon Young (Lancaster) pin* Chase Sword (Mapleton) | | 0:32 |
| Brendan Lester (Highland) pin* Smith Roberts (Thom. Worthington) | | 3:03 |
| Malik Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin* Diego Galviz (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:36 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Adam Ayoub (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:48 |
120 | Tate Hisey (St. Marys Memorial) pin* Chase Marquis (Marion Harding) | | 1:09 |
| Drew Matthews (Liberty Center) pin* Justis Schultz (Centerburg) | | 5:44 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) dec. Caleb Eads (Central Crossing) | | 14-9 |
| J.J. Dodt (Thom. Worthington) pin* Roy Blevins (Lima Senior) | | 0:54 |
| Micah Dollery (Canal Winchester) pin* Trace Williams (North Union) | | 3:52 |
| Donovyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin* Brady Carr (Northmor) | | 1:03 |
| Abdulmohaimen Khalaf (Dub. Scioto) dec.* Haedyn Parman (Northridge) | | 6-0 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin* Caleb Campbell (Rossford) | | 0:59 |
126 | David Backus (Marion Harding) pin* Aiden Farrell (Rossford) | | 0:29 |
| Isaiah Woodrum (Lancaster) dec.* Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) | | 10-4 |
| Dean Poppy (Thom. Worthington) pin* Braxton Ankrom (Northridge) | | 1:23 |
| Christopher Marshall (Centerburg) pin* Vanisa Sinthalaphone (Lima Senior) | | 0:41 |
| Jacob Kiehl (St. Edward) pin* Landon Cahill (Licking Hts.) | | 5:20 |
| Chance Newsome (Canal Winchester) pin* Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) | | 2:27 |
| Joe Dennis (Black River) maj. dec.* Zack Ellis (North Union) | | md8-0 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin* Trey Fricke (Galion) | | 0:23 |
132 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) tech. fall* Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) | | tf21-4 |
| Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) pin Zach Myers (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:58 |
| Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin Kael Dodson (Shawnee) | | 0:45 |
| Caleb Clary (Upper Sandusky) pin* Perry Smith (Bexley) | | 2:32 |
| Caleb Wetzel (Highland) pin* Cooper Ellison (Licking Hts.) | | 1:59 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Mason Koberna (Black River) | | 3:18 |
| Ben Trimmer (Plymouth) pin* Ronnie Hawkins (Rossford) | | 2:45 |
| Wyatt Moore (Hil. Davidson) pin* Sam Evans (Galion) | | 4:46 |
138 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin* Heath Ferguson (North Union) | | 1:09 |
| Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) Default Ridge Barkley (Marion Harding) | | Default |
| Andrew Kraft (Lancaster) pin* Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:40 |
| Caiden Pirkel (St. Edward) pin* Blake Barrick (Black River) | | 0:35 |
| Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) pin Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:51 |
| Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) maj. dec. Noah Bruce (St. Marys Memorial) | | md16-3 |
| Ethan Morgan (Shawnee) pin* Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) | | 0:54 |
| Cael Gilmore (Highland) pin* Dylan Zearly (Licking Hts.) | | 0:41 |
144 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) pin Brennan McCoy (Marion Harding) | | 1:03 |
| Matthew Scarbury (Highland) pin Roger Bauer (Hil. Davidson) | | 3:11 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) pin Zayne Leiter (North Union) | | 3:45 |
| Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) pin Colton George (Mapleton) | | 3:23 |
| Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) pin Jack Howard (Canal Winchester) | | 1:33 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin Kaleb Krasnow (Bexley) | | 1:10 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Thomas Hause (Centerburg) | | 2:35 |
| Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec.* Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) | | 10-5 UTB |
150 | Marcus Collins (Reynoldsburg) pin* Vince Gamez (Dub. Scioto) | | 4:06 |
| Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) dec. Carter Jones (Thom. Worthington) | | 7-3 |
| Porter Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin* Xander Kingery (Mifflin) | | 1:57 |
| Jack Lentz (St. Edward) pin* Solomon Coleman (Bexley) | | 3:24 |
| Jamie Ramirez (Central Crossing) pin* Landon Gallegos (Shawnee) | | 1:32 |
| Ashton Kraft (Lancaster) maj. dec.* Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) | | md9-1 |
| Kile Sentieri (Marion Harding) pin* Nathan Brooks (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:17 |
| Remington Baker (Highland) dec. Degan Schwaiger (Liberty Center) | | 5-4 |
157 | Caylan LeMaster (Centerburg) pin* Eli Cassady (Canal Winchester) | | 3:27 |
| Griffin Shepherd (Central Crossing) pin* Chris Kinsey (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:32 |
| Kayden Sharpe (St. Marys Memorial) pin* Talan Kirtland (Hil. Davidson) | | 1:28 |
| Austin Cline (North Union) pin Kymani Beaufort (Mifflin) | | 2:40 |
| Ahmad Deifallah (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec.* Hunter Chapman (Lancaster) | | md17-7 |
| Matt Durbin (St. Edward) pin* Talha Khan (Bexley) | | 2:43 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) pin Cody McCann (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:59 |
| Ayden Wilson (Rossford) maj. dec.* Alessia Nicol (Groveport-Madison) | | md10-1 |
165 | Josh Henderson (Hil. Davidson) pin* Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | 0:46 |
| Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Gabe Bennett (Canal Winchester) | | 0:33 |
| Drew Neidemire (Shawnee) pin* Rustin Jones (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:11 |
| Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) pin Jaden Scott (Galion) | | 2:21 |
| Westlee Cantley (Centerburg) Default* Davion Browning (Lima Senior) | | Default |
| Justin Hire (Rossford) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys Memorial) | | 0:47 |
| Ryder Gwartney (Central Crossing) pin* Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:32 |
| Landon Froehlich (Buckeye Valley) dec.* Zeke Poulos (Bexley) | | 9-5 |
175 | Xander Myers (Liberty Center) pin* Jayden Vazquez (Central Crossing) | | 3:04 |
| Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) pin* Theodore Stygler (Centerburg) | | 1:36 |
| Brian Haynes (Bexley) pin* William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | 2:59 |
| Ashton Clark (Northmor) pin* Blayke Grothjan (Shawnee) | | 1:17 |
| Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) pin Michael Uhrick (Mifflin) | | 1:19 |
| Josh Ross (Delaware Christian) pin* Salem Tshamala (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:45 |
| Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) pin* Noah Allen (St. Marys Memorial) | | 1:47 |
| Chris Karr (Reynoldsburg) pin* Owen Shultz (St. Edward) | | 1:22 |
190 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin* Grant Eckel (Rossford) | | 0:50 |
| Landen Sword (Mapleton) dec.* Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) | | 3-2 |
| Sam Jones (Buckeye Valley) dec.* Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) | | 4-0 |
| Tanner Holt (Centerburg) pin Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 3:21 |
| Kody Hoffman (Lancaster) pin* Nick Armrose (Northmor) | | 1:19 |
| Hunter Taylor (Highland) pin* Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 1:35 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) maj. dec. Nicholas Christman (St. Edward) | | md10-0 |
| Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) pin* Garrett Looney (Shawnee) | | 1:19 |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Kameron Ramos (Central Crossing) | | 0:37 |
| Tyler Cline (North Union) pin* Travon Smith (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:52 |
| Brice Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) dec.* Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 9-4 |
| Charlie Sargent (Centerburg) maj. dec.* Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | md13-3 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) pin Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | 1:29 |
| Jaxson Upper (Buckeye Valley) pin* Dylan Lowe (Canal Winchester) | | 2:37 |
| Nick Garvey (Mount Gilead) pin* Luke Bennett (Northridge) | | 2:20 |
| Charlie Wells (Black River) maj. dec.* Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) | | md9-1 |
285 | Owen Box (Liberty Center) pin* Liam Adams (North Union) | | 0:16 |
| Cooper McKean (Black River) pin Zach Adkins (Bexley) | | 0:51 |
| Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) pin* Beau Kekawa (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:59 |
| Landon Pedigo (Highland) pin* Austin Dilley (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:20 |
| Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) pin Cody Redmon (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:45 |
| Xzavier Price (Reynoldsburg) pin* Avontae Jackson (Rossford) | | 1:33 |
| Braden Saeler (St. Marys Memorial) pin* Michael Keysor (Shawnee) | | 1:09 |
| Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin* Carter Washington (Canal Winchester) | | 1:44 |
|
First Round |
113 | Alex Merriman (Licking Hts.) pin Andrew Frankforther (Rossford) | | 0:57 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Brandon Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:32 |
120 | Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Tristyn Herrick (Black River) | | 2:39 |
126 | Sebastian Bishoff (Hil. Davidson) dec. Landon Massie (Liberty Center) | | 8-5 |
| Braxton Ankrom (Northridge) dec. Alejandro Reyes (Shawnee) | | 11-10 |
| Michael Crites (St. Marys Memorial) pin Adrian Pigg (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:17 |
| Zack Ellis (North Union) pin Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:07 |
132 | Nathan Cunningham (Marion Harding) pin Chase Crago (Canal Winchester) | | 0:32 |
| Jace Edmonds (Lancaster) maj. dec. Eli Borstelman (Liberty Center) | | md14-2 |
| Josh Ramirez (Central Crossing) dec. Nathan Tohati (St. Edward) | | 7-3 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Nathan Bates (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:37 |
| Ronnie Hawkins (Rossford) pin Bryson Large (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:59 |
138 | Heath Ferguson (North Union) pin Jake Hall (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:41 |
| Braden Sheets (Central Crossing) pin La’Trayvion Proctor (Mifflin) | | 1:01 |
| Clayton McCann (Buckeye Valley) pin Nate Wilson (Galion) | | 7:51OT |
| Blake Barrick (Black River) pin William Sas (Mapleton) | | 1:59 |
| Carson Barrows (Upper Sandusky) tech. fall Cayle Pope (Plymouth) | | tf16-0 |
| Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) pin Monty Parrish (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:17 |
| Colton Szczepanski (Liberty Center) pin Joe Foels (Rossford) | | 4:30 |
144 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Jared Goldberg (St. Edward) | | md15-5 |
| Matthew Scarbury (Highland) pin Logan Young Jarrett (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:50 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) pin Keeven Green (Shawnee) | | 1:07 |
| Bas Fahrer (Lancaster) pin Jaquan Dawkins (Groveport-Madison) | | 2:56 |
| Sir Horrison (Lima Senior) pin Nolan Wasson (Thom. Worthington) | | 3:12 |
| Ethan Lewis (Upper Sandusky) pin Brayden Drake (Galion) | | 0:46 |
| Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys Memorial) pin Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 1:35 |
| Jackson Bartels (Liberty Center) pin Josiah Coakley (Northridge) | | 2:56 |
150 | Dylan Eckhart (Rossford) dec. Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) | | 5-0 |
| Xander Kingery (Mifflin) pin Danny Mendez (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:20 |
| Isaac Torsell (St. Marys Memorial) pin Weston Lyons (Plymouth) | | 1:07 |
| Remington Baker (Highland) pin Lane Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:35 |
157 | Austin Cline (North Union) pin Jackson Kennison (Plymouth) | | 3:27 |
| Talha Khan (Bexley) pin Tyler Parsons (Northmor) | | 3:38 |
| Ben Bullock (Shawnee) pin Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:32 |
165 | Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Landon Huffer (Lancaster) | | 1:59 |
| Bobby Hopkins (St. Edward) tech. fall Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | tf22-7 |
| Davion Browning (Lima Senior) pin Aquiles Zorrilla (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:25 |
| Justin Hire (Rossford) pin Josh Ahern (North Union) | | 0:32 |
| Zeke Poulos (Bexley) pin James Eichler (Northmor) | | 2:19 |
175 | William Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) pin David Schutte (Rossford) | | 1:29 |
| Jaden Fields (Thom. Worthington) pin Jonathan Mckean (Black River) | | 2:37 |
190 | Cole Donovan (St. Marys Memorial) dec. Ian Chandler (Central Crossing) | | 5-1 |
| Kaden Bergstedt (Liberty Center) pin Brice Anderson (Lima Senior) | | 0:58 |
| Tanner Holt (Centerburg) dec. Karson Alban (Upper Sandusky) | | 15-8 |
| Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) pin Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:56 |
| Muhammad Jallaq (Bexley) pin Dillen Darst (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:54 |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Clifford Padmore (Bexley) | | 2:27 |
| Noah Robinson (Plymouth) pin Alex Waithe (Lima Senior) | | 2:43 |
| Logan Sifuentes (Liberty Center) pin Michael Drake (Galion) | | 3:12 |
| Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Logan Bieganowski (Rossford) | | 0:27 |
285 | Cooper McKean (Black River) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 1:19 |
| Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) pin Luke Cox (Lancaster) | | 3:48 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-29-2022 17:00:54 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |